Crazy News

FIFA World Cup Time Table 2018

Crazy Digital Bringing FIFA World Cup Time Table 2018 is planned to be held in Russia from 14 June to 15 July in Russia. Here’s the full timetable, gatherings and match timings in IST.

A sum of 64 installations will be played over the span of the competition with has Russia playing the primary match against Saudi Arabia on 14 June. Thirty-two groups have been partitioned into eight gatherings, comprising of four groups each. The best two put groups from each gathering will fit the bill for the knockout rounds.

 calendar for FIFA World Cup Time Table 2018:

FIFA World Cup Time Table 2018

Thursday, 14 June

Russia vs Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 8.30 pm Friday, 15 June

Egypt vs Uruguay (Group A) – Ekaterinburg – 5.30 pm

Morocco vs Iran (Group B) – St Petersburg – 8.30 pm

Portugal vs Spain (Group B) – Sochi – 11.30 pm

Saturday, 16 June

France vs Australia (Group C) – Kazan – 3.30 pm

Argentina vs Iceland (Group D) – Moscow (Spartak) – 6.30 pm

Peru vs Denmark (Group C) – Saransk – 9.30 pm

Croatia vs Nigeria (Group D) – Kaliningrad – 12.30 am (Sunday)

Read:  Xiaomi Mi Television 4A Review

Sunday, 17 June

Costa Rica vs Serbia (Group E) – Samara – 5.30 pm

Germany vs Mexico (Group F) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 8.30 pm

Brazil vs Switzerland (Group E) – Rostov-on-Don – 11.30 pm

Monday, 18 June

Sweden vs South Korea (Group F) – Nizhny Novgorod – 5.30 pm

Belgium vs Panama (Group G) – Sochi – 8.30 pm

Tunisia vs England (Group G) – Volgograd – 11.30 pm

Tuesday, 19 June

Colombia vs Japan (Group H) – Saransk – 5.30 pm

Poland vs Senegal (Group H) – Moscow (Spartak) – 8.30 pm

Russia vs Egypt (Group A) – St Petersburg – 11.30 pm

Wednesday, 20 June

Portugal vs Morocco (Group B) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 5.30 pm

Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Rostov-on-Don – 8.30 pm

Iran vs Spain (Group B) – Kazan – 11.30 pm

Thursday, 21 June

Denmark vs Australia (Group C) – Samara – 5.30 pm

France vs Peru (Group C) – Ekaterinburg – 8.30 pm

Argentina vs Croatia (Group D) – Nizhny Novgorod – 11.30 pm

Friday, 22 June

Brazil vs Costa Rica (Group E) – St Petersburg – 5.30 pm

Nigeria vs Iceland (Group D) – Volgograd – 8.30 pm

Serbia vs Switzerland (Group E) – Kaliningrad – 11.30 pm

Saturday, 23 June

Belgium vs Tunisia (Group G) – Moscow (Spartak) – 5.30 pm

South Korea vs Mexico (Group F) – Rostov-on-Don – 8.30 pm

Germany v Sweden (Group F) – Sochi – 11.30 pm

Sunday, 24 June

England vs Panama (Group G) – Nizhny Novgorod – 5.30 pm

Japan vs Senegal (Group H) – Ekaterinburg – 8.30 pm

Poland vs Colombia (Group H) – Kazan – 11.30 pm

Monday, 25 June

Uruguay vs Russia (Group A) – Samara – 7.30 pm

Saudi Arabia vs Egypt (Group A) – Volgograd – 7.30 pm

Spain vs Morocco (Group B) – Kaliningrad – 11.30 pm

Iran vs Portugal (Group B) – Saransk – 11.30 pm

Tuesday, 26 June

Denmark vs France (Group C) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 7.30 pm

Australia vs Peru (Group C) – Sochi – 7.30 pm

Nigeria vs Argentina (Group D) – St Petersburg – 11.30 pm

Iceland vs Croatia (Group D) – Rostov-on-Don – 11.30 pm

Also Read: Patanjali Swedish SIM Cards News

Wednesday, 27 June

South Korea vs Germany (Group F) – Kazan – 7.30 pm

Mexico vs Sweden (Group F) – Ekaterinburg – 7.30 pm

Serbia vs Brazil (Group E) – Moscow (Spartak) – 11.30 pm

Switzerland vs Costa Rica (Group E) – Nizhny Novgorod – 11.30 pm

Thursday 28 June

Japan vs Poland (Group H) – Volgograd – 7.30 pm

Senegal vs Colombia (Group H) – Samara – 7.30 pm

England vs Belgium (Group G) – Kaliningrad – 11.30 pm

Panama vs Tunisia (Group G) – Saransk – 11.30 pm

Round of 16

Saturday, 30 June

Group C winner vs Group D runner-up – Kazan – 7.30 pm (Match 49)

Group A winner vs Group B runner-up – Sochi – 11.30 pm (Match 50)

Sunday, 1 July

Group B winner vs Group A runner-up – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 7.30 pm (Match 51)

Group D winner vs Group C runner-up – Nizhny Novgorod – 11.30 pm (Match 52)

Monday, 2 July

Group E winner vs Group F runner-up – Samara – 7.30 pm (Match 53)

Group G winner vs Group H runner-up – Rostov-on-Don – 11.30 pm (Match 54)

Tuesday, 3 July

Group F winner vs Group E runner-up – St Petersburg – 7.30 pm (Match 55)

Group H winner vs Group G runner-up – Moscow (Spartak) – 11.30 pm (Match 56)

Quarter-finals

Friday, 6 July

Winner match 49 vs Winner match 50 – Nizhny Novgorod – 7.30 pm (Match 57)

Winner match 53 vs Winner match 54 – Kazan – 11.30 pm (Match 58)

Saturday, 7 July

Winner match 55 vs Winner match 56 – Samara – 7.30 pm (Match 60)

Winner match 51 vs Winner match 52 – Sochi – 11.30 pm (Match 59)

Semi-finals

Tuesday, 10 July

Winner match 57 vs Winner match 58 – St Petersburg – 11.30 pm (Match 61)

Wednesday, 11 July

Winner match 59 vs Winner match 60 – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 11.30 pm (Match 62)

Third place play-off

Saturday, 14 July

Loser match 61 vs Loser match 62 – St Petersburg – 7.30 pm

Final

Sunday, 15 July

Winner match 61 vs Winner match 62 – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 8.30 pm

 

Be the First to comment.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *